Basic Infromation of Pure Agarwood Oil
|Pure Agarwood Oil|
100% Pure Natural
|light yellow or black oily liquid|
20ML Free Offer
Food and Cosmetic
Agarwood Oil, also known as Oud oil, Aloeswood oil, and many other names depending location, is an extremely rare and precious natural oil obtained from several species of Agarwood (Aquilaria sp.) trees. It originates in North Eastern India, Bhutan and parts of South East Asia - especially Vietnam and Cambodia - the Philippines, and Indonesia, including Papau New Guinea. Agarwood essential oil has a very long history of medicinal use, as a valuable component of incense, and as an aromatic oil. There are several species of Agarwood, the most important species are: Aquilaria agollocha, A. malaccensis and A. crassna. This Agarwood Oil is endangered and protected worldwide under the CITES convention and A. crassna is listed as endangered by the Vietnamese government.
Function of Pure Agarwood Oil
1.Balance the skin, restores skin vitality, can cure all kinds of burns,virus infection-induced skin diseases;
2.Eliminates-aging free radicals, Va, Vb, Vc, moisturizing and anti-aging;
3.Be effective in stimulating cell, tissue regeneration, anti-wrinkle and postpone aging;
4.Crease, wrinkle, balance, you can make the skin students;
5.Enjoy a good skin, containing Va B1, B2, B6, fatty acids, protein, good moisturizing effect;
6. This Agarwood Oil has a hydrophilic skin, skin that regulates moisture.