Basic Infromation of Almond Oil
Appearance: Light yellow liquid
Plant Used : Nuts
Content: ≥65% oleic acid
Introduction of Almond Oil
Almond oil is a lightweight, golden-brown oil which is extracted from sweet almond nuts. The oil from bitter almond nuts on the other hand, are extremely poisonous and should be avoided. Half of the weight of the sweet almond nut itself comprises of the oil and therefore can be extracted in large amounts. In its pure form, it has little to no odour and has a faint, nutty scent. The oil has a long and extensive history, dating back to the Egyptians where it was used to strengthen hair and as a skin emollient.
Function of Almond Oil
1.Almond oil exhibits greater stability over time due to the addition of natural tocopherols.
2.Almond oil applies easily, offers deep penetration and significant moisture retention together with high nourishing properties.
3.Almond oil is little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
4.Almond oil also contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 with small amounts of Vitamin E and D. Due to the presence of Vitamin E the oil has antioxidant capability. Antioxidants protect vital cell structures by neutralizing free radicals. Topical vitamin E has shown to have a wide variety of skin benefits.
Application of Almond Oil
Almond Oil may be applied directly to the hair and skin. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an excellent carrier in hair care and skin products. Recommended dosage is between 3% to 8%.
Shipping & Storage
Delivery:Sea/Air Shipping & International Express
Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment
Package: 30ml /50ml/100ml: amber glass bottles, 1kg/5kg: aluminum drum
25kg: plastic barrel (30cm*26cm*42cm), 180kg: tinning iron drum (56cm2*90cm)
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the professional China almond oil,apricot kernel oil manufacturers, for all you needs of best, price, organic, 100% pure, nature, and GMP factory almond oil,apricot kernel oil, please feel free to contact us. And welcome to wholesale bulk and high quantity almond oil,apricot kernel oil, almond essential oil, natural almond oil, organic almond oil, pure almond oil, sweet almond oil, 72869-69-3, 8007-69-0, apricot kernel oil from us.