Basic Infromation of Cinnamon Extract Oil
|Cinnamon Extract Oil|
|Light yellow liquid|
20ML Free Offer
|Leaves and barks|
Food and Cosmetic
Cinnamon Leaf Oil and Cinnamon Bark Oil are both derived from the steam distillation of each of these respective parts. Before extracting the oil from the bark, Cinnamon sticks are mashed or broken into small pieces and placed inside the distillation flask, which is connected to the steam generator and to a condenser, where oil condenses. From there, it passes through a separator where it is collected.
Function of Cinnamon Extract Oil
Cinnamon oil is used in deployment of beverages,toothpaste,tobacco flavor.Use in candy 150mg/kg,chewing gum 1900mg/kg; meat products in the 290mg/kg; condiments 140mg/kg; baked foods 73mg/kg;soft drinks 3.0mg/kg,cold in the 11mg/kg;.In some soap, incense fragrance can also be used. The separation of our Cinnamon Oil can also be extracted from oil of cinnamaldehyde, and further synthesis of cinnamyl alcohol and other spices.
Uses of Cinnamon Extract Oil
1.For a Cinnamon formulation that functions as a therapeutic and rejuvenating moisturizer, mix 1 drop of Cinnamon Oil into a regular face cream and massage a small amount of the mixture into the skin at night before bedtime
2.For a Cinnamon shampoo that is reputed to stimulate hair growth and to address dandruff, thinning hair, and hair fall, combine 5-6 drops of Cinnamon Essential Oil with 5 Tbsp. Olive Carrier Oil and massage this blend into the scalp.
3.For an invigorating Cinnamon Oil blend that boosts immunity, eases congestion, and relieves stress, diffuse a blend of 1 drop Cinnamon Essential Oil (Bark or Leaf), 1 drop Rosemary Essential Oil, 1 drop Eucalyptus Essential Oil, 1 drop Clove Essential Oil, and 1 drop Orange Essential Oil.
Certificate of Analysis
Light yellow to red brown clear liquid
Has the Chinese Cassia aroma,taste spicy
Specific gravity (20℃/20℃)
Refractive index at 20℃
Add 1 volume of sample to 3 volume of
ethanol (90%), appearing clear solution
Trans-cinnamylaldehyde content (GC)