Banner
Home > Products >> Plant Oil >> Carrier Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil
FZBIOTECH Oil List
Chat Now

Product Details

Basic Infromation of Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Product Name

Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Other Name

evening primrose essential oil

Specification

GLA 10%,20%

Appearance

Light yellow clear liquid

Sample

20ML Free Offer

OEM Service

Yes

Extraction method

Cold-pressed

Plant Part

Seed

Origin

China

Certifications

ISO,KOSHER,FDA

Supplier

FZBIOTECH

Grade

Food and Cosmetic

Introduction of Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is pressed the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant, Oenothera biennis. The yellow flowers only open in the evening, hence their common name. Evening Primrose is a common wildflower found in North America, Europe, and parts of Asia . This plant was used by Native Americans and early settlers as a nutritional support and to treat against conditions such as sore throats, stomachaches, hemorrhoids, and bruises. Evening Primrose has also been used medicinally in Europe since the seventeenth century. Over the last 20 years, this oil has once again become popular for its medicinal properties, and is now a common dietary supplement.


Application of Evening Primrose Seed Oil

This Evening Primrose Seed Oil has memory of to build up, the anti- blood platelets coagulate, alleviating the kidney exhausting process, suppressing germ, protecting skin, strengthenning the immunity function, relieving constipation, repressing the fat growth etc., some pharmacology functions. Some countries, such as Japan, the United States, and French make the law to stipulate to have to add linoleic acid, linolenic acid into edible oil. Old people & kid's food has to be joined the linoleic acid, linolenic acid. Linoleic acid, ?linolenic acid has become"star" that cares nourishment for 21 centuries. 

Evening Primrose Seed Oil has a better treatment function to high blood fat, cardiovascular disease, the virus infection, cancer, diabetes, obesity etc. 

Evening Primrose Oil still is used to reduce weight, the nourishment and the skin protection.


How to ues Evening primrose oil ?

1.Used in cosmetic and topical applications, Evening Primrose Oil can be applied directly to the skin to hydrate and prevent acne. To reduce the chances of future breakouts, simply dab 2-3 drops of Evening Primrose Carrier Oil onto pimples to facilitate their healing.

2.For a moisturizer blend that is ideal for use on dry and sensitive skin, combine 5 ml (0.16 oz.) Evening Primrose Carrier Oil, 5 ml (0.16 oz.) Jojoba Carrier Oil, and 20 ml (0.70 oz.) of Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil. 

3.For a natural facial oil that is ideal for use on mature skin, simply combine the following ingredients in a small bowl: 12 ml (0.40 oz.) Evening Primrose Carrier Oil, 20 ml (0.70 oz.) Avocado Carrier Oil, 16 ml (0.55 oz.) Rice Bran Carrier Oil, 2 ml (0.10 oz.) Vitamin E Liquid, 4 drops Neroli Essential Oil, and 4 drops Frankincense Oil. 


Certificate of Analysis

Evening Primrose Oil.jpg

FZBIOTECH Package

Pure Evening Primrose Oil.jpg


Flow chart

Bulk Evening Primrose Oil.jpg


Feedback