Banner
Home > Products >> Plant Oil >> Carrier Oil

Pure Rosehip Oil

Pure Rosehip Oil
FZBIOTECH Product List
Chat Now

Product Details

Basic Infromation of Pure Rosehip oil

Product Name

Pure Rosehip Oil

Other Name

Rosehip Seed Oil

Specification

100% Pure Natural

Appearance

Red or yellow oily liquid

Sample

Free Offer

OEM Service

Yes

Craft

Cold-presssed

Soluble

Water

Standard

USP or EP

Certifications

ISO,KOSHER,FDA

Supplier

FZBIOTECH

Grade

Food and Cosmetic

Introduction of Pure Rosehip oil

Rosehip oil (also known as rosa mosqueta) is a wine colored oil from the ripened fruit and seeds of the Rose Hip. It is extremely high in essential fatty acids and now has much respect among professional skin care journals and organizations. It has a high vitamin content and is a natural source of Tretinoin the active ingredient in Retinol, Retin-A, Renova etc, and it has a high content of Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) the water soluble version of the active ingredient in Dr Perricones wrinkle treatment system and many other skin care programs. Rosehip oil also contains high amounts of essential fatty acids, and antioxidants such as lycopene which help form the building blocks of healthy skin.


Application of Pure Rosehip oil

Rosehip oil is an effective treatment for dry, weathered or dehydrated skin. It softens and minimizes scars and is the predominant natural oil used for treating wrinkles and aging. It can be used in all fine skin care recipes, or applied directly to the skin on its own with great success for any aging skin complaints. Considering the irritation direct application of retinoic acid to the skin can cause, (rosehip seed oil does not actually turn into retinoic acid until after it is absorbed and your skin decides it needs some and converts it) and the fact that being unpatented, it is cheaper.

1.People allergic to essential oils or with sensitive skin should use with caution;

2.Screw the bottle cap tightly because of its volatility; 3. Do not use this product if there is any noticeable changes; 

3.Women during menstruation, pregnancy or lactation period should use with caution;

4.Keep in dark and dry place below 20°.


Benefits of Pure Rosehip oil

1.The many fatty acids in rosehip oil make it an excellent option for hydrating dry, itchy skin. The skin also easily absorbs the oil, allowing its antioxidants to travel deep into the skin’s layers.

2.Rosehip oil is high in vitamins A and C. Vitamin A, or retinol, encourages skin cell turnover. Vitamin C also aids in cell regeneration, boosting overall radiance.

3.Rosehip oil is rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidants, which are integral for tissue and cell regeneration in the skin. It’s no wonder that the oil has long been used as a folk remedy for wound healing, as well as the reduction of scars and fine lines.


Certificate of Analysis

Rosehip Oil.jpg



Flow chart

Rose hip Oil.jpg


Shipping & Storage

Delivery:Sea/Air Shipping & International Express

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment

Package: 30ml /50ml/100ml: amber glass bottles, 1kg/5kg: aluminum drum

              25kg: plastic barrel (30cm*26cm*42cm), 180kg: tinning iron drum (56cm2*90cm)

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.

Shelf Life: 24 months

FZBIOTECH Package

Rosehip seed Oil.jpg


Feedback