Banner
Home > Products >> Plant Oil >> Carrier Oil

Sea Buckthorns Seed Oil

Sea Buckthorns Seed Oil
FZBIOTECH Oil List
Chat Now

Product Details

Basic Infromation of Sea Buckthorns Seed Oil

Product Name

Sea Buckthorns Seed Oil

Other Name

Sea Buckthorns Oil

Specification

100% Pure Natural

Appearance

Clear Black liquid

Sample

20ML Free Offer

OEM Service

Yes

Extraction method

SFE-CO_2 extraction

Plant Part

Seed

Origin

China

Certifications

ISO,KOSHER,FDA

Supplier

FZBIOTECH

Grade

Food and Cosmetic

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is harvested from the seeds contained in the berries of deciduous shrubs native to large areas of Europe and Asia. It is also cultivated successfully in Canada and a number of other countries.Edible and nutritious, although acidic and astringent, Sea Buckthorn berries are rich in vitamins A, B1, B12, C, E, K, and P; flavonoids, lycopene, carotenoids, and phytosterols. The seeds and their resulting oil contain a near 1:1 ratio of linolenic (Omega-3) and linoleic (Omega-6) acids and a high Vitamin E content along with high levels of carotenoids. 


Function of Sea Buckthorns Seed Oil

Our Sea Buckthorns Seed Oil from sea-buckthorn seeds and pulp differ considerably in fatty acid composition. While α-linolenic acid and linoleic acid are the major fatty acids in seed oil, sea buckthorn pulp oil contains approximately 65% combined of the monounsaturatedfatty acid, palmitoleic acid, and palmitic acid the saturated fatty acid. Few other vegetable oils contain a similar quantity of these fatty acids. Both the seed and pulp oils are rich in tocopherols,  and plant sterols.In addition, the pulp oil contains especially high levels of carotenoids.

The unique therapeutic properties of Sea Buckthorns Seed Oil are explained by its almost unbelievable abundance in health-promoting bioactive components. the ripe berries of sea buckthorn contain more than 190 varieties of bioactive substances, of which 106 occur in the berry oil. this number includes six different fat-soluble vitamins and vitamin-like substances, 22 fatty acids, 42 kinds of lipids and 36 kinds of flavonoids and phenols . so far, the pharmacological license for sea buckthorn oil has been renewed five times since the first time it was approved as a drug for production and utilization by the ministry of public health of the former ussr. In addition to ulceration-related problems and the gastrointestinal inflammation, sea buckthorn oil is also used to skin lesions,treat burns and other skin problems, including rosacea and eczema, atherosclerosis, cervical erosions,high blood pressure, etc.


COA of Sea Buckthorns Seed Oil

Seabuckthorn Seed Oil.jpg


Seabuckthorns Oil.jpg


FZBIOTECH Package

Seabuckthorns fruit Oil.jpg


Feedback